Schedule

Below is an overview of the program. All Wednesday and Thursday sessions will take in the Grand Ballroom.

Sesssions in iCal.Sessions in iCalendar Format (More info)

Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday

Tuesday,
January 24
7:30 a.m. Breakfast
8:30 a.m. Morning Workshops
12:30 p.m. Lunch
1:45 p.m. Afternoon Workshops
SIPx PBX Workshop
Scott Lawrence Time: 3:45pm - 5:15pm

back to top 5:15 p.m. Events
User-controlled Identity
Time: 7:30pm - 8:30pm

Video Telephony
Time: 8:30pm - 9:30pm

Wednesday,
January 25
7:30 a.m. Breakfast  
8:30 a.m. Keynotes
Welcome!
Surj Patel , Nathan Torkington Time: 8:30am - 8:45am

10:15 a.m. Morning Break
11:00 a.m. Morning Sessions
Skypenomics for Developers
Phil Wolff Time: 11:30am - 11:45am

12:30 p.m. Lunch  
1:30 p.m. Afternoon Sessions
FON Launch
Ejovi Nuwere Time: 2:00pm - 2:15pm

Make It Talk
Kevin Lenzo Time: 2:30pm - 2:45pm

Muni Mesh Wi-Fi
Stephen Rayment Time: 2:45pm - 3:00pm

QoS with 802.11 and VoIP
Matthew Gast Time: 3:00pm - 3:15pm

3:45 p.m. Afternoon Break
4:30 p.m. Evening Sessions
Zeroconf and VoIP
Benjamin Kowarsch Time: 5:00pm - 5:15pm

back to top 6:00 p.m. Events
Exhibitor Reception
Time: 6:00pm - 7:30pm

ETel Fair
Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Cooperative Mobile Service Ecosystems
Time: 9:00pm - 10:00pm

Business Models: What You Need to Know
Time: 9:00pm - 10:00pm

Thursday,
January 26
7:30 a.m. Breakfast  
8:30 a.m. Keynotes
Introductions
Surj Patel , Nathan Torkington Time: 8:30am - 8:45am

Google Gaim and Voice
Sean Egan Time: 9:15am - 9:30am

Yahoo! Research Berkeley
Marc Davis Time: 9:45am - 10:00am

10:15 a.m. Morning Break
11:00 a.m. Morning Sessions
Security on VoIP
Philip Zimmermann Time: 11:00am - 11:15am

Digium
Mark Spencer Time: 12:15pm - 12:30pm

12:30 p.m. Lunch  
1:30 p.m. Afternoon Sessions
A Gestural Phone
Phil Zakielarz Time: 3:00pm - 3:15pm

3:45 p.m. Afternoon Break
4:30 p.m. Evening Sessions
SightSpeed
Aron Rosenberg Time: 5:00pm - 5:15pm

Astlinux
Kristian Kielhofner Time: 5:30pm - 5:45pm

back to top 6:00 p.m. Events TBD